J.P.R. - An autobiography
|
J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0552114103) J.P.R. Williams Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Inkt ( Trowbridge, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Corgi Childrens Subject: SUBJECTS Description: No major defects: clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** SAME DAY DESPATCH, 6 days a week: all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** "Think inkt"! Binding: Softcover J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0552114103) Williams, J.P.R. Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Andi George ( Milton Keynes, ., United Kingdom) Description: A clean and tidy book. First few pages have a corner crease - otherwise they are neat and lightly tanned. Cover has light wear/creases. Illustrated with insert of black and white pictures. Paperback published by Corgi in 1980. Excellent copy to read. UK seller. Can post internationally J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0002160382) Williams, J.P.R. Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Description: J. P. R.: An Autobiography GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0552114103) J.P.R. Williams Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Goldstone Books ( Ammanford, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Corgi Childrens Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Description: Cover slightly worn. Pages slightly tanned. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within 1 working day. No quibble refund given if not completely satisfied. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Binding: Softcover J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0002160382) J.P.R. Williams Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Julies Bookshop Ltd ( County Durham, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN FORMAT BINDING_BROWSE CONDITION Description: Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0002160382) J.P.R. Williams Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN FORMAT BINDING_BROWSE CONDITION Description: Hardcover all in good condition We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0552114103) Williams, J.P.R. Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Car Books Ltd ( Bristol, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Corgi Childrens 1980-10-24 Description: Good RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Some creases to cover. Some tanning to pages/edges. We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch. Binding: Softcover J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0552114103) J.P.R. Williams Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Car Books Ltd ( Bristol, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Corgi Childrens 1980-10-24 Description: Good RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Some creases to cover and spine. Some tanning to pages/edges. We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch. Binding: Softcover J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0552114103) Williams, J.P.R. Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: maz-manchester ( Lancashire, UK, United Kingdom) Description: pages clean although lightly tanning,cove/spine has creasing/edgewear but not excessive,tight book,sits square,UK friendly and personal seller 89 Binding: Softcover J. P. R.: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0552114103) WILLIAMS, J.P.R. Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: wighill park books ltd ( tadcaster, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: CORGI CHILDRENS Description: 0552114103 Corgi Childrens; 1980; Paperback; Fair with no dust jacket; 256 Pages Binding: Softcover J. P. R.: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0552114103) WILLIAMS, J.P.R. Price: 1,11 EUR Vendor: magic marks books ( london, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: CORGI CHILDRENS. Description: 0552114103 PAPERBACK - Better than acceptable, really. Usual creasing and rubbing; well read, but still intact and readable. Older book with page edge yellowing due to age. Binding: Softcover J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0002160382) Williams, J.P.R. Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: Bookdonors CIC Ltd ( Selkirk, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins 05/05/1979 Description: USED HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET; GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TEXT; REGULAR READING WEAR; HEAVILY FOXED; PRICE CLIPPED DUST JACKET; FEW SMALL TEARS TO DUST JACKET; Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0002160382) J.P.R. Williams Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1979-05-05 Collins Description: . Paperback. Book: GOOD. 254pp. Binding: Softcover Williams. J.P.R. Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: Highland Books ( EVANTON, Ross-shire,, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Subject: AUTOBIOGRAPHY. RUGBY. Description: Illustrated with photographs, unclipped jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0002160382) Williams, J.P.R. Price: 2,73 EUR Vendor: Bookdonors CIC Ltd ( Selkirk, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins 1979-05-05 Description: USED HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO JACKET; PRICE CLIPPED DUST JACKET; Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0552114103) Williams, J.P.R. Price: 3,00 EUR Vendor: Warnock Books ( Dublin, IRL, Ireland) Publisher: Corgi Childrens 24 Oct 1980 Binding: Softcover J p r Williams Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: BARDICBOOKS ( Armagh, A., Ireland) Publisher: Collins Subject: WELSH RUGBY Jacket: Jacket Edition: First Edition J.P.R. AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY. Reprinted,(ISBN: 0002160382) WILLIAMS, J.P.R. Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Barry McKay Rare Books ( Appleby in Westmorland Cumbria, CMA, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Collins, 1979. Subject: SPORT SPORTS & GAMES RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL J P R WILLIAMS WELSH RUGGER PLAYERS AUTOBIOGRAPHY BIOGRAPHY ISBN: 0002160382 Description: 8vo (216x143mm), 254p. illustrations. Original hardback, dustjacket, signed by the author on the front free endleaf. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Signed: Signed J. P. R.: An Autobiography(ISBN: 0002160382) J.P.R. Williams Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins Subject: SUBJECTS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN FORMAT BINDING_BROWSE CONDITION Description: Signed. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing, unclipped dustcover, Signed by author. All in very good condition; We post daily by Royal Mail,from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders Jacket: Jacket J. P. R. Williams Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: David Piercy Books ( u.k., ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins, London Subject: J. P. R. WILLAIMS. WELSH RUGBY Description: First edition, the autobiography of the Welsh rugby player, 254pp., b/w illustrated, vg in a vg clipped dw, no inscriptions. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. P. R.: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0552114103) J.P.R. WILLIAMS Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: CORGI CHILDRENS Description: Published by CORGI CHILDRENS in 1980. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1101563 103943C2BLA2P* 1101563 1 (#22403-H16-57) (103943C2BLA2P* 1101563 1) J. P. R.: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0552114103) J.P.R. WILLIAMS Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: CORGI CHILDRENS Description: Published by CORGI CHILDRENS in 1980. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7566399 #3913 7566399B3BLA3P*JL1 (#05-38-H05-43) (#3913 7566399B3BLA3P*JL1) J. P. R.: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY(ISBN: 0002160382) J.P.R. WILLIAMS Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: COLLINS Description: Published by Collins in 1979. Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 254. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8388447 #32719 6WHI3-U 8388447 (N21-7) (#32719 6WHI3-U 8388447) J P R an Autobiography.(ISBN: 0002160382) J P R Williams. Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Mollie's Loft Books ( Swansea, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Collins., London. Subject: WALES. RUGBY. HEROES. Description: A very good book without inscriptions. Some very minor marks to page edges, touch of corner rub. DJ has light rub along top edge with a couple of very short closed tears. Lacquer yellowing. The autobiography of the hero who, in 1976, scored two tries during the match against the French at the Arms Park to win us the Grand Slam.and I was there, I was there! Jacket: Jacket Williams, J P R Price: 14,40 EUR Vendor: Tacoma Book Center ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Collins 1979 Subject: SPORTS Description: Hardback. Reprint Edition. Slight soiling to the edges of the pages, otherwise a Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition In A Very Good Condition Dustjacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jesus Inside the Soviet Army MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 National Comprehensive Family Bible Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs
