J. K. Rowling A Biography
|
J. K. Rowling A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 3,15 EUR Vendor: Serendipity Books ( Denver, CO, U.S.A.) Publisher: United Kingdom Michael O'Mara Books 2001. Description: 1854798200 1 page with pictures is loose. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J. K. Rowling A Biography by Smith, Sean(ISBN: 1854798200) Price: 4,12 EUR Vendor: ONCE UPON A TOME LLC ( DENVER, CO, U.S.A.) Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! J.K.Rowling: A Biography - The Genius Behind Harry Potter(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 4,50 EUR Vendor: English Books - Hunsruck ( Hennweiler, RLP, Germany) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: BIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM Description: some edge wear on jacket - pgs, w/photos, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J.K.ROWLING: A BIOGRAPHY - THE GENIUS BEHIND HARRY POTTER(ISBN: 1854798200) SEAN SMITH Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: MICHAEL O\'MARA BOOKS Description: MICHAEL O\'MARA BOOKS, 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Book Condition: Very Good. #1296092 #112647 4GRE3-H 1296092 (H06-26) (#112647 4GRE3-H 1296092) Binding: Hardcover J. K. Rowling A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Blair Books ( Lochailort, Inverness-shire, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Description: INQUIRIES: Please use the "Ask Bookseller a Question" link below to contact us if you require further information about the condition, edition, or any other aspect of this book. We are committed to responding to all inquiries in a timely manner. Binding: Hardcover J.K. ROWLING a Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) SMITH, SEAN Price: 6,79 EUR Vendor: Gian Luigi Fine Books ( Albany, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael O'mara Books Limited, LONDON, ENGLAND Subject: FANTASY FICTION, BIOGRAPHY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J.K.Rowling: A Biography(ISBN: 9781854798206) SMITH Sean Price: 8,36 EUR Vendor: G. & J. CHESTERS ( TAMWORTH, Staff, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael O’Mara Books Ltd 2001 Subject: GENERAL SUBJECTS BIOGRAPHY Description: 224p 8 pages of photos dw Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J.K.Rowling: A Biography - The Genius Behind Harry Potter(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 9,48 EUR Vendor: Waverley Books ( Godalming, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM Description: illustrated Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J.K. Rowling: a biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 9,80 EUR Vendor: Aucott & Thomas, a member of IBooknet ( Hugglescote, LEI, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd Subject: BIOGRAPHY JOANNE ROWLING HARRY POTTER CHILDRENS AUTHOR Description: Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. 224 pages, 14 colour photos on plates, bibliography, index. 450 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J.K. Rowling A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Scorpio Books ( Bungay, SFK, United Kingdom) Publisher: O'Mara, London Description: . 24pp. Plates Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. K. Rowling A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Denise Bennett ( Steyning, West Sussex, SXW, United Kingdom) Publisher: London, Michael O'Mara Books, 2001 Subject: BIOGRAPHY HARRY POTTER MAGIC FANTASY CHILDREN Description: 1st, Fine/Fine, Gold title on blue cloth. Virtually a mint copy. 224 Pp, 24x16 cm. The story of how the Harry Potter books came to be written., Illus. Photoplates Edition: First Edition J K Rowling - A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) SMITH Sean Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Cranhurst Books ( London, , United Kingdom) Publisher: O’Mara Books 2001 Subject: HSTRANSKYHEIDI Description: 1st edition with sl bumped d/w. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. K. Rowling: A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean; (J. K. Rowling) Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS ( CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books, London Subject: AUTHORS BIOGRAPHY ROWLING J K Description: Appears unread. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. K. Rowling: A Biography(ISBN: 9781854798206) Smith, Sean Price: 13,27 EUR Vendor: BOOK'EM ( Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Limited, London Subject: AUTHORS BIOGRAPHY ROWLING J K Description: "The genius behind Harry Potter" Dustjacket has very slight edgewear. Lovely copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. K. Rowling: A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 13,56 EUR Vendor: Pamela Bakes at Page Two ( Fitzroy, VIC, Australia) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books, London Subject: BIOGRAPHY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. K. Rowling a Biography: The Genius Behind Harry Potter(ISBN: 1854798200) Sean Smith Price: 13,56 EUR Vendor: Gray Direct Booksellers ( Gold Coast, QLD, Australia) Publisher: Michael O'mara Books Limited, London Subject: J. K. ROWLING BIOGRAPHY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J. K. Rowling: A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 14,40 EUR Vendor: Bookstore Brengelman ( Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd. Subject: AUTHORS BIOGRAPHY ROWLING J K Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J.k.Rowling - A Biography.(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith Sean Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: Karen Millward ( Bantry,Co.Cork., Ire, Ireland) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd., London Subject: J.K.ROWLING/HARRY POTTER/BIOGRAPHY/NON-FICTION Description: A very nice copy, tight and clean. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J.K.Rowling A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Sean Smith Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: ADC Books ( Gloucestershire, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books, London Description: First printing of the first Biography. Full Number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 in as new condition. "The genius behind Harry Potter". No faults and for the collector. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. K. ROWLING A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) SMITH, Sean Price: 17,83 EUR Vendor: L & S.D. GREEN ( Lancashire, LAN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael O'mara, London Description: d/w slightly bumped Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. K. Rowling A Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 18,30 EUR Vendor: KEN METHEREL ( BLAINE, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books. Description: 1854798200 NEW BOOK - SLIGHT SHELF WEAR - DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. Binding: Hardcover J. K. Rowling; a Biography(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith Sean Price: 21,79 EUR Vendor: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA ( El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Limited, London Subject: J. K. ROWLING CHILDREN'S LITERATURE Description: 224p. plus colored illus. dj. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J. K. Rowling : A Biography : The Genius Behind Harry Potter(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 22,37 EUR Vendor: Glued To The Tube Books ( Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom Subject: AUTHORS BIOGRAPHY ROWLING J K 1965 AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM CHILDREN S LITERATURE Description: "Creator of the most famous and best-loved character in contemporary fiction, J. K. Rowling is also the author of her own escape from a depressing existence on the verge of destitution. The tale of the quiet woman writing away at a cafe table, making a solitary cup of coffee and a slass of water last for hours while her baby daughter slept peacefully in her pram.." This book has 224 pages and is illustrated. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J. K. Rowling : A Biography : The Genius Behind Harry Potter(ISBN: 1854798200) Smith, Sean Price: 22,37 EUR Vendor: Glued To The Tube Books ( Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom Subject: AUTHORS BIOGRAPHY ROWLING J K 1965 AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM CHILDREN S LITERATURE Description: "Creator of the most famous and best-loved character in contemporary fiction, J. K. Rowling is also the author of her own escape from a depressing existence on the verge of destitution. The tale of the quiet woman writing away at a cafe table, making a solitary cup of coffee and a slass of water last for hours while her baby daughter slept peacefully in her pram." This book has 224 pages and is illustrated. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J.K.Rowling: A Biography - The Genius Behind Harry Potter(ISBN: 1854798200) Sean Smith Price: 26,08 EUR Vendor: ajmbooks ( milton keynes, bucks, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd Subject: GENERAL AAS WOMEN HARRY POTTER 20TH CENTURY WRITERS & FEMINIST THEORY Description: new HARDBACK copy IN STOCK NOW,despatched daily from the UK Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Inside the Soviet Army Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible Paddington on Top (Lions S.) MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION)


