Jack Kerouac
|
Jack Kerouac (Hamlyn History)(ISBN: 0600597091) David Sandison Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: Bookmans ( Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hamlyn Subject: GENERAL 20TH CENTURY HARDCOVER PRINTED BOOKS Binding: Hardcover Jack Kerouac(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Raymond Tait ( Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hamlyn, London Subject: BIOGRAPHY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Jack Kerouac(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David Price: 11,93 EUR Vendor: Sad Paradise Books ( Ferny Creek, VIC, Australia) Publisher: Hamlyn House, London Subject: BEAT GENERATION Description: A photo-essay biography of Kerouac, foreword by Carolyn Cassady. A great production - fine condition in all respects. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Jack Kerouac (A Hamlyn History)(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David Price: 12,51 EUR Vendor: The Dusty Bookshelf ( Manhattan, KS, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hamlyn, London Description: Text clean. Boards bumped and rubbed at corners and spine ends. Jacket bumped and rubbed at corners, edges and spine ends. Oversized: International shipping may require additional postage. Please inquire. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Jack Kerouac(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David Price: 13,64 EUR Vendor: Jay's Basement Books ( Sonora, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hamlyn, Div. Of Octopus Pub. Group Limited Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: 160pgs, clean, tight, no marks or tears. light edgewear , one closed tear approx1" along front edge of DJ. illustrated , Biography. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition JACK KEROUAC.(ISBN: 0600597091) Kerouac, Jack) by David Sandison Price: 15,13 EUR Vendor: Nicholas J. Certo ( Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: London: Hamlyn House, 1999 Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First British Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0600597091. A photo-essay biography of Kerouac. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Jack Kerouac(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David Price: 15,14 EUR Vendor: Wayward Books ( South Dartmouth, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hamlyn House, London Description: A photo-essay biography of Kerouac. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Jack Kerouac(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: Price Guide Publishers ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: London: Hamlyn, 1999, London Subject: BIOGRAPHY, BEAT GENERATION 0600597091 Description: Hdcov. Fine/VG+. 1st Ed. 4to. ISBN:0600597091. Hamlyn History series, Color & B&W Photos, Illus Endpapers Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Jack Kerouac(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: Ish Kabibble Books ( Hughesville, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvest House Pub Subject: JACK KEROUAC, BEAT WRITERS Description: Pictorial cloth covered boards, illustrated with photos, 190 pages. Clean & attractive hard cover with minimal wear. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. Additional postage necessary for Priority or International addresses. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Jack Kerouac(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David Price: 18,95 EUR Vendor: citynightsbooks ( Allston, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hamlyn, London, United Kingdom Subject: BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM Description: First printing. A Hamlyn History of Kerouac and his era. Near-new, unread copy with slight shelfwear to DJ including a small wrinkle-tear to top edge. 160 pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Jack Kerouac (Hamlyn History)(ISBN: 0600597091) David Sandison Price: 25,01 EUR Vendor: The Bookworm ( Carbondale, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hamlyn Subject: BIOGRAPHIES KEROUAC Description: hardcover in nice jacket; clean and tight; no marks Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Jack Kerouac(ISBN: 0600597091) David Sandison Price: 26,75 EUR Vendor: Margaret Ring ( Coventry, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hamlyn, London Subject: JACK KEROUAC Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. First edition hadback biography of novelist Jack Kerouac. Beautifully illustrated. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Jack Kerouac - A History , with foreword by Carolyn Cassady(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David / Carolyn Cassady / ref: Jack Kerouac Price: 75,77 EUR Vendor: Cavendish International Books & Music ( Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hamlyn, London Subject: E, DAVID SANDISON, JACK KEROUAC , BEAT GENERATION, LITERATURE, CAROLYN CASSADY CASSIDY Description: 1999 Hardcover in DJ 1st . BRAND NEW from publisher . Never opened , Never owned, Never marked . Jacket protected in New non-stick clear Mylar sleeve . Excellent Gift Giving quality . 200 pages . illustrated with memorabilia featuring original artwork from first print London paperback editions & many full color & B&W photos throughout. This is a big beautiful book, with custom cover, in glossy photographic jacket . Part of the Hamlyn History series of 20th Century biographies, this illustrated account focuses on the life of one of the great names in post-war popular " Beat " or " beatnik " culture. Jack Kerouac epitomised the ' Beat Generation ' writers of 50s America. His most famous novel ' On The Road ' is a guide book for the bohemian lifestyle that has attracted disenchanted youth ever since. Once dubbed ' the James Dean of the typewriter ' his life was as colorful as his books. Foreword by Carolyn Cassady , one of the key figures in Kerouac's life. Celebrates a major influence in popular literature with first class attention to detail . " Jack Kerouac - A History " . by David Sandison . with foreword by Carolyn Cassady . published by Hamlyn Books, London 1999 . First Edition Hardcover in Dustjacket . Brand New Gift Giving quality *** Securely packed for safe delivery ~ We've been shipping books across North America & around the world, since 1965 ~ Online sellers for 10 years ! *** Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Jack Kerouac - A History , with foreword by Carolyn Cassady(ISBN: 0600597091) Sandison, David / Carolyn Cassady / ref: Jack Kerouac Price: 75,77 EUR Vendor: Cavendish International Books & Music ( Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hamlyn, London Subject: E, DAVID SANDISON, JACK KEROUAC , BEAT GENERATION, LITERATURE, CAROLYN CASSADY CASSIDY Description: 1999 Hardcover in DJ 1st Edition . BRAND NEW from publisher . Never opened , Never owned, Never marked . Jacket protected in New non-stick clear Mylar sleeve . Excellent Gift Giving quality . 8 x 11" in size . 200 pages . illustrated with memorabilia featuring original artwork from first print London paperback editions & many full color & B&W photos throughout. This is a big beautiful book, with custom cover, in glossy photographic jacket . Part of the Hamlyn History series of 20th Century biographies, this illustrated account focuses on the life of one of the great names in post-war popular " Beat " or " beatnik " culture. Jack Kerouac epitomised the ' Beat Generation ' writers of 50s America. His most famous novel ' On The Road ' is a guide book for the bohemian lifestyle that has attracted disenchanted youth ever since. Once dubbed ' the James Dean of the typewriter ' his life was as colorful as his books. Foreword by Carolyn Cassady , one of the key figures in Kerouac's life. Celebrates a major influence in popular literature with first class attention to detail . " Jack Kerouac - A History " . by David Sandison . with foreword by Carolyn Cassady . published by Hamlyn Books, London 1999 . First Edition Hardcover in Dustjacket . Brand New Gift Giving quality *** Securely packed for safe delivery ~ We've been shipping books across North America and around the World, since 1965 ! *** Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus Paddington on Top (Lions S.) L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Inside the Soviet Army


