Jack Harvey Novels
|
The Jack Harvey Novels(ISBN: 0752837877) Ian Rankin Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: Interesting Books ( birkenhead, me, United Kingdom) Publisher: Orion Subject: CRIME, THRILLER Description: An omnibus Edition Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Jack Harvey Novels: Witch Hunt, Bleeding Hearts, Cold Blood: "Witch Hunt", "Bleeding Hearts", "Cold Blood"(ISBN: 0752837877) Rankin, Ian Price: 17,82 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Orion Description: The Jack Harvey Novels: Witch Hunt, Bleeding Hearts, Cold Blood: "Witch Hunt", "Bleeding Hearts", "Cold Blood" GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover The Jack Harvey Novels:Witch Hunt Bleeding Hearts and Blood Hunt(ISBN: 0752837877) Rankin,Ian (As Jack Harvey) Price: 17,83 EUR Vendor: Richard Thornton Books PBFA ( London, GL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Orion, London Description: This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's black coloured cloth with silver lettered title to spine in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped and with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Thick and heavy 8vo 787pp 8vo First Edition Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Jack Harvey Novels: Witch Hunt, Bleeding Hearts, Cold Blood: "Witch Hunt", "Bleeding Hearts", "Cold Blood"(ISBN: 0752837877) Ian Rankin Price: 17,75 EUR Vendor: Greener Books ( London, LDN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Orion Subject: AUDIO BOOKS HARDBACKS PAPERBACKS COMPLETE LIST GENERAL AAS THRILLERS ENGLISH HARDCO Description: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Binding: Hardcover Price: 33,43 EUR Vendor: Cromer Books ( Cromer, ., United Kingdom) Description: FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING.SIGNED BY AUTHOR.DUSTJACKET PROTECTED BY LOOSE PLASTIC SLEEVE.NEXT DAY POST FROM UK THE JACK HARVEY NOVELS(ISBN: 0752837877) RANKIN, IAN Price: 34,11 EUR Vendor: Mystery Mike's ( Carmel, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: ORION 2000 Subject: MYSTERY Description: Fine in Fine dj, UK First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Signed Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed The Jack Harvey Novels(ISBN: 0752837877) Rankin, Ian Price: 34,11 EUR Vendor: Partners & Crime ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Orion Description: First UK edition, signed by author on title page. Page block has some very slight soiling. Dust jacket has some wrinkling at the top edge and bottom edge near the bind. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed The Jack Harvey Novels(ISBN: 0 75283 787 7) Rankin, Ian. Price: 39,00 EUR Vendor: Surprise Books PBFA ( Stroud, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Orion, 2000 Subject: IAN RANKIN. JACK HARVEY. CRIME THRILLER. 0 75283 787 7 Description: As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. Not price clipped and without inscriptions. First Printing SIGNED by Ian Rankin/ Jack Harvey. Featuring "Witch Hunt" "Bleeding Hearts" and "Blood Hunt". Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed The Jack Harvey Novels(ISBN: 0752837877) Rankin, Ian Price: 41,70 EUR Vendor: McCoy's Rare Books ( Clinton, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: UK: Orion, 2000, UK Description: As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. An omnibus edition collecting three novels that Rankin written under the name 'Jack Harvey' in the mid-1990s. Contains Witch Hunt, Bleeding Hearts and Blood Hunt. With a new introduction by the author. SIGNED as by Ian Rankin and Jack Harvey on the title page. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed The Jack Harvey Novels: "Witch Hunt", "Bleeding Hearts", "Cold Blood.(ISBN: 0752837877) Price: 44,58 EUR Vendor: Post Mortem Books Limited ( Hassocks, SXW, United Kingdom) Description: First UK edition, first printing 2000. SIGNED by the author and annotated "Jack's back". Very fine in dustwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed The Jack Harvey Novels(ISBN: 0752837877) Ian Rankin Price: 45,49 EUR Vendor: Rascal Books ( Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Orion, London Description: Mylar protected. As new. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed THE JACK HARVEY NOVELS: Witch Hunt, Bleeding Hearts, and Cold Blood(ISBN: 0752837877) Rankin, Ian Price: 49,28 EUR Vendor: MURDER BY THE BOOK ( Warwick, RI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, London, United Kingdom Subject: MYSTERY, CRIME, SIGNED, BRITISH EDITION, Description: 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. SIGNED by Rankin at title page. An omnibus edition collecting the three novels that Rankin wrote under the name 'Jack Harvey' in the mid-1990s. Contains Witch Hunt, Bleeding Hearts and Blood Hunt. With a new introduction by the author. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed The Jack Harvey Novels: Witch Hunt, Bleeding Hearts, Blood Hunt.(ISBN: 0752837877) RANKIN, Ian (writing as Jack Harvey) Price: 49,28 EUR Vendor: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Orion, London Description: 787pp. Tall, thick 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper with mylar cover. (London): Orion, (2000). Near fine. Signed in full as Ian Rankin. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Jack Harvey Novels(ISBN: 0752837877) Rankin, Ian Price: 49,28 EUR Vendor: Sentinel Books ( Olathe, KS, U.S.A.) Publisher: London: Orion, 2000, London Subject: 0-75283-787-7 MYSTERY Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed The Jack Harvey Novels *SIgned*(ISBN: 0752837877) Rankin, Ian Price: 56,82 EUR Vendor: All-Ways Fiction ( Walnut, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, Buckingham, United Kingdom Description: SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Three Books in One. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed The Jack Harvey Novels(ISBN: 0752837877) RANKIN Ian Price: 61,29 EUR Vendor: Cranhurst Books ( London, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Orion 2000 Subject: HSTRANSKYHEIDI VARIOUS Description: Writing as Jack Harvey. Includes Witch Hunt, Bleeding Hearts, Bllod Hunt. Signed by Rankin and his Jack Harvey signature. Fine. Signed: Signed Rankin, Ian. Signed Copy. Price: 68,19 EUR Vendor: Ken Jackson ( Calgary, AB, Canada) Publisher: Orion Publishing Group., London, England Description: First printing of this collected edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Mr. Rankin on the title page. Fine/Fine. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed The Jack Harvey Novels(ISBN: 0752837877) Rankin, Ian Price: 75,81 EUR Vendor: THE USUAL SUSPECTS ( St.Catharines, ON, Canada) Publisher: London, Orion Description: First omnibus edition of Rankin's "writing as Jack Harvey" thriller novels with a new introduction by the author. These three books had extremely small hardcover print runs and are some of the most difficult to find first editions for a Rankin collector. A FINE book in FINE jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Signed: Signed Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Inside the Soviet Army National Comprehensive Family Bible Paddington on Top (Lions S.) L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Jersey Shore
