J. Paul Getty Museum. Handbook of the photographs collection
|
The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Weston Naef
Price: 1,14 EUR Vendor: His Kingdom Books
( Perris, CA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Publications
Description: FEW BENT CORNER Used - Good Default Text
The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 1,53 EUR Vendor: Beagle Books
( Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Publications.
Description: 0892363169 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages.
The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Weston Naef
Price: 1,82 EUR Vendor: BookBuyers OnLine
( San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Publications
Subject: GENERAL EXHIBITION CATALOGS PERMANENT COLLECTION COLLECTIONS CATALOGUES & EXHIBITIONS
Description: Slight cover wear, clean pgs
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston J.
Price: 1,97 EUR Vendor: Discover Books
( Reno, NV, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC
Description: VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR E-7.
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 3,07 EUR Vendor: Books by Chance
( Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum
Description: 1995; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; ; ISBN:0892363169; ; sku57139:
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection.
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston.
Price: 4,62 EUR Vendor: Diatrope Books
( Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum,
Subject: ART COLLECTIONS|MUSEUMS|MEDIA STUDIES
Description: Clean book with tight, uncreased spine. Weston Naef, Curator of Photography, selected more than two hundred of the most important images in the Museum's colection and written commentaries on each. Holdings include (among others) Cameron, Stieglitz, Atget, Kevans and Arbus. 238pp. Index.
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 9780892363162
) Naef, Weston
Price: 5,78 EUR Vendor: Orca Books
( Olympia, WA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Publications
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY:INSTRUCTION & HISTORY
Description: U194827 -- Text is clean. Ships from WA. Expedited Shipping available. Shipments outside the U.S. may take 30 days to arrive. Due to the size of the book, this item will require extra shipping charges.
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston J.
Price: 6,16 EUR Vendor: Priceless Books
( Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY
Description: 238pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Photos & index.
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 6,16 EUR Vendor: ANARTIST
( New York, NY, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Malibu: J. Paul Getty Museum, 1995
Subject: ART, MODERN, CONTEMPORARY, J. PAUL GETTY MUSEUM HANDBOOK, REFERENCE, GUIDEBOOK, PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTION
Description: Softcover, 238 plates, very good condition, no internal marks.
Binding: Hardcover J.PAUL GETTY MUSEUM HANDBOOK OF THE PHOTOGRAPHS COLLECTION: \N
(ISBN: 0892363169
) NAEF, WESTON J.
Price: 7,29 EUR Vendor: Quartermelon
( United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
) Publisher: GETTY TRUST PUBLICATIONS Country = UNITED STATES
Description: (\N) 56 COLOUR and 150 DUOTONE ILLUSTRATIONS (Paperback)
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 7,39 EUR Vendor: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE
( Southport, MSY, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Getty Publications
Description: 0892363169 ****BRAND NEW BOOK**** J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection by Weston J. Naef. Features more than two hundred master-pieces and one hundred artists including Julia Margaret Cameron, Alfred Stieglitz, Eugene Atget, Andre Kertesz, Walker Evans, and Diane Arbus.
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston J.
Price: 7,49 EUR Vendor: firstfloorfront.com
( New York, NY, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Weston Naef
Price: 7,70 EUR Vendor: The Book Center
( Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Publications
Description: This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Weston Naef
Price: 10,01 EUR Vendor: Grafton Street Books
( La Grange Park, IL, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum
Description: Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Light Shelf Rubbing on Cover
Binding: Softcover Handbook of the photographs collection, The J. Paul Getty Museum, with many illustrations,
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston:
Price: 10,00 EUR Vendor: Antiquariat Wolfgang Rüger
( Frankfurt/Main, Hes, Germany
) Publisher: Malibu, J. Paul Getty Museum ,
Subject: FOTO 000
Description: 24x14 cm, 238 S., OKart., sehr gut erhalten 1
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 11,39 EUR Vendor: Books Express (Academic & Professional)
( Saffron Walden, Ess, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Getty Publications.
Description: 0892363169 Last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Professional bookseller (est.1987). We use Royal Mail First Class Mail or Royal Mail Tracked for heavier or expensive items.
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 11,55 EUR Vendor: Ligaya Mislang
( Cambria, CA, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Japan: J Paul Getty Museum Pubns, 1995, Japan
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC 0-89236-316-9
Description: Oversize Trade Bound. Very Good Plus. Since the J. Paul Getty Museum began collecting photographs in 1984, it has formed one of the greatest photography collections in the world. Weston Naef, Curator of Photographs, has selected more than two hundred of the most important images from the Museum's collection and written commentaries on each. Ranging in date from the 1830s to the 1960s, these photographs provide a brief history of the art of photography and offera a wide-ranging survey of the Getty's holdings. Also included is an index of the photographers whose work is represented in the Museum's collection. 238 pages with 150 black-and white and 56 color illustrations. Very clean and tight.
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 11,73 EUR Vendor: Paperbackshop-US
( Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
) Publisher: Getty Publications
Description: 0892363169 New book delivered in 10-14 days
Binding: Softcover J.Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Weston J Naef
Price: 12,12 EUR Vendor: Blackwell Online
( Oxford, OX, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Getty Trust Publications J. Paul Getty Museum
Subject: BOOKS, PHOTOGRAPHY, COLLECTIONS, CATALOGS, EXHIBITIONS
Description: *** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM UK *** Binding paperback J.Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum. Handbook of the photographs collection.
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 12,12 EUR Vendor: Soldridge Books Ltd
( ALTON, Hants, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Hudson/J P Getty Museum, USA
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY. J. PAUL GETTY MUSEUM. HISTORY OF PHOTO-HISTORY. PHOTO HISTORY. PHOTOHISTORY.
Description: 150 b&w + 56 colour photos. 238pp. A brief history of the art of photography with a selection of the most important images from the Museum's collection and written commentaries on each, ranging form 1830s to 1960s. The 100+ photographers include JM Cameron, Stieglitz, Atget, Kertész, W Evans, Arbus and Winogrand. Also an index of the 1,700 photographers whose work is housed at the museum. Excellent quick source of reference somewhat like a photo michelin guide.
Edition: First Edition The J. Paul Getty Museum. Handbook of the photographs collection.
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 12,12 EUR Vendor: Soldridge Books Ltd
( ALTON, Hants, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Hudson/J P Getty Museum, USA
Subject: PHOTOGRAPHY. J. PAUL GETTY MUSEUM. HISTORY OF PHOTO-HISTORY. PHOTO HISTORY. PHOTOHISTORY.
Description: 150 b&w + 56 colour photos. 238pp. A brief history of the art of photography with a selection of the most important images from the Museum's collection and written commentaries on each, ranging form 1830s to 1960s. The 100+ photographers include JM Cameron, Stieglitz, Atget, Kertész, W Evans, Arbus and Winogrand. Also an index of the 1,700 photographers whose work is housed at the museum. Excellent quick source of reference somewhat like a photo michelin guide.
Edition: First Edition The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 9780892363162
) Naef, Weston J.
Price: 11,94 EUR Vendor: European-Media-Service GTI GmbH
( Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
) Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Naef, Weston
Price: 12,77 EUR Vendor: Books Express
( Saffron Walden, ESS, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Getty Publications
Description: 0892363169 Shipped promptly from our UK mainland warehouse. FREE and FAST UK delivery typically 2-4 days by First Class Royal Mail or Royal Mail Tracked. Please check our OUTSTANDINGLY LOW OVERSEAS SHIPPING RATES. Professional bookseller (est.1987). Items with stock number prefix RI- please add an additional 1-2 working days for delivery, BU and OXD- items 3-7 days.
Binding: Softcover The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Weston Naef
Price: 13,20 EUR Vendor: Revaluation Books
( Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
) Publisher: Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum
Description: In Stock. 256 pages. 9.50x5.75x0.75 inches.
Binding: Softcover J PAUL GETTY M H PHOTOGRAPHS C
(ISBN: 0892363169
) Price: 15,04 EUR Vendor: ABC Books
( New Hythe, KEN, United Kingdom
) Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Paddington on Top (Lions S.) National Comprehensive Family Bible Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jesus L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Inside the Soviet Army Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder

