J. Robert Oppenheimer "Shatterer of Worlds"
|
J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0880640219) Peter Goodchild Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Great Buy Books ( Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fromm International Subject: GENERAL PAPERBACK Description: USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Binding: Softcover J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0880640219) Peter Goodchild Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: got books inc ( Lawrence, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fromm International Subject: GENERAL Description: Former Library Book and/or book has writing and/or highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * * Got Books has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed! Binding: Softcover J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 9780395305300) Peter Goodchild Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Description: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of worlds(ISBN: 0395305306) Peter Goodchild Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 1st American ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0880640219) Goodchild, Peter Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: rbuks.com ( brentwood, TN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fromm International. Description: 0880640219 Library copy with mylar cover. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time!. Binding: Softcover J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 9780395305300) Peter Goodchild Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0395305306) Peter Goodchild Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Bookfinders ( Holmesville, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Subject: GENERAL SCIENTISTS HARDCOVER PRINTED BOOKS Description: Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Binding: Hardcover J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 9780880640213) Peter Goodchild Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fromm International Description: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! J.Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0563177810) Peter Goodchild Price: 0,92 EUR Vendor: Julies Bookshop Ltd ( County Durham, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: BBC Books Subject: GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN FORMAT BINDING_BROWSE CONDITION T Description: Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. J.Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0563177810) Goodchild, Peter Price: 1,02 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: BBC Books Description: J.Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. J.Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0563177810) Peter Goodchild Price: 1,02 EUR Vendor: TotnesBooks ( Totnes, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: BBC Books Subject: GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN FORMAT BINDING_BROWSE CONDITION T Description: GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER - IN STOCK - SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY - AVAILABLE FOR QUERIES - NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED - J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of worlds(ISBN: 0563177810) Peter Goodchild Price: 1,44 EUR Vendor: UniversalAthenaeum ( Denver, CO, U.S.A.) Publisher: British Broadcasting Corp Subject: GENERAL AAS Description: Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned for refund. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. J.Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0563177810) Peter Goodchild Price: 1,69 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: BBC Books Description: ,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1100grams, ISBN:0563177810 Goodchild, Peter Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: Albion Books ( Fareham, Hants, United Kingdom) Publisher: BBC, 1980. Description: Ex-lib., rebound, fep missing in VG dustwrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of worlds(ISBN: 0563177810) Goodchild Peter Price: 2,24 EUR Vendor: Dave's Olde Book Shop ( Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: British Broadcasting Corp Description: Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of worlds(ISBN: 0563177810) Goodchild, Peter Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Sunflower Book Sales, Inc. ( Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: British Broadcasting Corp. Subject: 080619 Description: 0563177810 IN STOCK!!! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover. - Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And.Thank you!. J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 9780880640213) Peter Goodchild Price: 3,07 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fromm International Description: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! J. Robert Oppenheimer :shatterer of worlds(ISBN: 9780395305300) Goodchild, Peter Price: 3,42 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,1981, c1980. Subject: 9780395305300 ___17-9780395305300-1 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Goodchild, Peter Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: DOWN IN DENVER BOOKS ( Stephentown, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: London 1980 British Broadcasting Corp. Description: First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. IS-BIOG] Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. Robert Oppenheimer : Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0395305306) Goodchild, Peter Price: 4,17 EUR Vendor: Tom and Rita McCauley ( Langhorne, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Subject: OPPENHEIMER J ROBERT 1904 1967 Description: Edgewear and tear to dj. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition J. Robert Oppenheimer :shatterer of worlds(ISBN: 9780395305300) Goodchild, Peter Price: 4,55 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,1981, c1980. Subject: 9780395305300 ___17-9780395305300-3 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover J. Robert Oppenheimer Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0563177810) Peter Goodchild Price: 5,26 EUR Vendor: Old Forester Book Shop ( Barrie, ON, Canada) Publisher: British Broadcasting Corporation, London Subject: OPPENHEIMER, JULIUS ROBERT BIOGRAPHY ATOM BOMB SCIENCE LOS ALAMOS WORLD WAR, 1939-1945 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0880640219) Goodchild, Peter Price: 5,23 EUR Vendor: A GREAT BOOK SHOP, RMABA ( PUEBLO, CO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fromm Intl, New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: OPPENHEIMER J ROBERT 1904 1967 Description: Clean pages with no highlighting,underlining or margin notes.Cover is clean with modest shelf wear and small crease to bottom front right hand corner. Binding: Softcover J. Robert Oppenheimer: Shatterer of Worlds(ISBN: 0880640219) Goodchild, Peter Price: 5,31 EUR Vendor: Gene Sperry Books ( Quincy, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Fromm Int'l Publishing Subject: SCIENTIFIC BIOGRAPHY, ATOMIC BOMB, SCIENCE, NUCLEAR WEAPONS Description: Goodchild, Peter., Fromm International Publishing Corp., 1985, c1980, reprint, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), very good++, 301 pp with bibliography & index, extensive B&W photographic & other illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0880640219, 'The father of the atomic bomb; Oppenheimer underwent a crisis of conscience after the dropping of the bombs on Hiroshima and Nagasaki and urged the government to steer away from the use of nuclear weaponry' Binding: Softcover Goodchild, Peter Price: 5,31 EUR Vendor: Add-More Books ( Danville, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Subject: BIOGRAPHY - SCIENCE ATOMIC BOMB Description: The hard cover has very light shelf wear.The jacket has small chips and tears......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jesus MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE National Comprehensive Family Bible La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Jersey Shore Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Inside the Soviet Army Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder
