J. S. Bach
|
BACH J S), SCHWEITZER Albert Price: 2,56 EUR Vendor: Decorum Books ( London, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Black, Subject: MUSIC BACH Description: Cloth frontis + xiv + 428pp music illus.Ex-Univers, otherwise clean & bright Binding: Hardcover Bach, Johann Sebastian. - Schweitzer, Albert, Price: 10,00 EUR Vendor: Oldenburger Antiquariat Heinze ( Harbern I, ., Germany) Description: - M. Vorweort v. Charles Marie Widor. 34.-43. Tsd. M. Titelbild u. 5 Bildtafeln. Leipzig, Breitkopf & Härtel, 1948. OHlwd. 16 u. 843 S. Lex.-8vo - Rückenleinen, Schnitt u. Einbd.-D. am Rande angebräunt, Einbd.-Kanten/-Ecken etw. berieben/bestoßen Bach, Johann Sebastian - - Schweitzer, Albert: Price: 12,00 EUR Vendor: Antiquariat Hennwack ( Berlin, , Germany) Description: Leipzig. Breitkopf & Härtel 1948. Gr-8vo. XVI, 844 S. OHLn. Einband begriffen und etwas lichtrandig. Buchblock altersbedingt gebräunt. Binding: Hardcover SCHWEITZER, Albert [Bach (J.S.) *° Music °*] Price: 17,78 EUR Vendor: Travis&Emery Music ABA ILAB ( London, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: London: 1905. Translated 1911. Re-issued 1923, reprinted 1935. * Subject: C81 MUSIC BACH (J.S.) SCHWEITZER SHEET MUSICK MUSIQUE MUSIK NOTES NOTEN PARTITUR. Description: 2 vols. Vol. 1: 8vo xvi, 428 pages. Cloth some light pencil markings in margins, else VG. Frontis. and music examples. Vol. 2: 8vo vii, 500 pages. Cloth. Many music examples. Binding: Hardcover COMPOSER BIOGRAPHIES. BACH. SCHWEITZER, Albert. Price: 18,49 EUR Vendor: Da Capo Music ( Sydney, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Breitkopf. n.d. Subject: BAC BIO GER BIOGRAPHY JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH BAROQUE EARLY MUSIC MUSIQUE MUS IK MUSICA MUZIEK Description: 791pp. Hardcover. No dustjacket, wear to cover, touch of foxing to edges, otherwise good conditon. In German Binding: Hardcover Bach, Johan Sebastion, Charles-Marie Widor & Dr. Albert Schweitzer Price: 18,95 EUR Vendor: The Ark ( Bremerton, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: G. Schirmer, New York Description: Printing not stated; Oversize, Oblong Sheet Music TradePB, stitched w/card covers; Good in Wraps; provided with a Preface containing general observations on the manner of performing the Preludes and Fugues. Suggestions for the Interpretation of the compositions contained in each volume by Charles-Marie Widor and Dr. Albert Schweitzer; 109pp; covers show light edgewear & inked name; pages clean; binding good BACH; SCHWEITZER (Albert): Price: 20,06 EUR Vendor: Jeffrey Stern Antiquarian/STERN ACADEMIC ( York, NYK, United Kingdom) Subject: MUSIC Description: first English edition, reprint, translated by Ernest Newman, 2 vols, 428; 500pp large octavo, library stamp and cancle on verso title, good set in original cloth, London, Black, 1935. Binding: Hardcover BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN - SCHWEITZER, ALBERT. Price: 20,74 EUR Vendor: Vangsgaards Antikvariat ( DK-1171 Copenhagen K, ., Denmark) Subject: MUSIK/MUSIKHISTORIE OG -TEORI Description: Branner og Korch, København 1953. 278 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Exlibris fra Jørgen Hornemann. * Oversat og bearbejdet af Børge Friis. Bach, J.S. - Schweitzer, Albert. Price: 22,00 EUR Vendor: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music ( Kranenburg, NRWF, Germany) Publisher: New York : Dover, 1966 Description: 2 Bde. OPp. Ein Kant gering bestossen. Nachdruck der Ausgabe Leipzig, 1911 de Bach, J.S. - Schweitzer, Albert. Price: 25,00 EUR Vendor: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music ( Kranenburg, NRWF, Germany) Publisher: Wiesbaden : B&H, 1979 Description: XVI, 791 S. Frontispiz., Notenbeisp. Schutzumschlag. de Bach, Johann Sebastian. - Schweitzer, Albert. Price: 28,00 EUR Vendor: Antiquariat von Matt ( Stans, NW, Switzerland) Description: Wiesbaden: Breitkopf & Härtel, 1955. XVI, 791 S. Mit 1 Porträttaf. u. Notenbeispielen. O`Lwd. Biographien Johann Sebastian Bach - Schweitzer, Albert: Price: 28,00 EUR Vendor: www.antiquariat-kretzer.de ( Kirchhain, De, Germany) Subject: .THEOLOGIE - BIOGRAPHIEN & PERSONEN Description: 10. Auflage, Leipzig, Breitkopf & Härtel 1934. XVI, 843 Seiten 8° (22,4 x 15 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. Band mit wenigen Anstreichungen im Text. / Sonst guter Zustand. - ***** Wegen der Feiertage ist unser Antiquariat vom 19. Dezember 2008 bis zum 4. Januar 2009 nicht vollständig besetzt, sodass es zu Lieferverzögerungen kommen kann. Bestellungen werden in der Reihenfolge ihres Eingangs bearbeitet. Wir wünschen Ihnen ein frohes Fest und ein gutes neues Jahr 2009. ***** J. S. Bach [von Albert Schweitzer], Biographien, Lebensbild, Autobiographie, Biografie, Lebensbeschreibung Christentum Theologie Schweitzer, Albert (Biography of Johann Sebastian Bach.) Price: 30,32 EUR Vendor: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB ( Winnipeg, MB, Canada) Publisher: Adam & Charles Black, London Subject: MUSIC, COMPOSERS Description: [1964]. (Hardcover set) Very good, no dust jackets. 428, 498pp. Frontispiece, illustrations, indices. There is a previous owner's name on the front endpaper of each volume. Vol. 2 is printed in 1962. Biography of Johann Sebastian Bach. Translated with foreword by Ernest Newman. Preface by C.M. Widor. (Music, Composers) ***Quality Books Bought & Sold Since 1971*** Binding: Hardcover Bach, Johann Sebastian.- Albert Schweitzer: Price: 34,00 EUR Vendor: BerlinAntiquariat. Inh.: Karl-Heinz Than ( Berlin-Steglitz, BLN, Germany) Publisher: Breitkopf & Härtel, Leipzig Subject: MUSIK, MUSIKWISSENSCHAFT, BIOGRAPHIEN Description: Etwas berieben und bestoßen. In den inneren Gelenken neu gefestigt. Vorderes Vorsatzblatt und Vortitel entnommen. Geschwärzter Schriftzug auf dem Titelblatt. Buchmarke (Hamburg) auf dem hinteren Vorsatzblatt. XVI, 844 S. Mit mittleren Gebrauchsspuren. Original-Halbleder mit marmorierten Deckelbezügen BACH, J.S. - SCHWEITZER, ALBERT: Price: 48,39 EUR Vendor: Peter Grosell, Antiquarian Bookseller ( Copenhagen K, , Denmark) Description: Overs. og bearbejdet af Børge Friis. Med noder. 278 s. Indb. ubesk. med o.o. i smukt priv. hlvldr. BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN - SCHWEITZER, ALBERT. Price: 110,60 EUR Vendor: Vangsgaards Antikvariat ( DK-1171 Copenhagen K, ., Denmark) Subject: MUSIK/MUSIKHISTORIE OG -TEORI Description: Breitkopf & Härtel, Leipzig 1908. Vorrede von Charles Marie Widor. XVI+844 pages. With frontispiece portrait. Publishers cloth. Spine somewhat worn. One hinge broken. Page XV loose. * First edition of this authoritative biography on Bach. Text in German. An English translation was published in 1911. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Jesus MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Inside the Soviet Army National Comprehensive Family Bible

